5th OF INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD

Back

(SESSION 2014-15)


SCHOOL TOPPER MEDALS
Medals Summary
                         STATE/ZONE TOPPER MEDALS
Gold Medals = 4                          MEDALS OF EXCELLENCE
Silver Medals = 2                          Medals Summary
Bronze Medals= 2                        Gold Medals=NIL

Class Roll No Name of the Candidate StateRank Medal School Rank Type of Medal
04
JH0223-04-028  ASHNA KUMARI   
307
1
Gold
             
08
JH0223-08-022 RIYA SINHA
397
1
Gold
08 
JH0223-08-020 RAJSHREE MISHRA
478
2
Silver
08
JH0223-08-030 SRIJON CHAKRABORTY
634
 
3
Bronze
             
10
J H0223-10-006 AKANKSHA PRIYA
117
1
Gold
10
J H0223-10-033 GURJEET SINGH DHANJAL
215
 
2
Silver
10
JH0223-10-010 MEGHNA KUNKAL
286
 
2
Bronze
             
11
JH0223-11-006 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH
62
1
Gold

School Topper's Medal winners have been awarded as:

  • Where 10 or more students from a class wrote the 5th IEO - the top 3 rank holders from that class are awarded gold, silver and bronze medals respectively.
  • Where between 5 to 9 students from a class wrote the 5th IEO - the top rank holder from that class is awarded a gold medal.
  •  

     

     

    8th OF INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD MEDAL WINNERS LISTS(LEVEL-ONE)

    (SESSION 2014-15)


    SCHOOL TOPPER MEDALS
    Medals Summary
                             STATE/ZONE TOPPER MEDALS
    Gold Medals = 9                          MEDALS OF EXCELLENCE
    Silver Medals = 9                          Medals Summary
    Bronze Medals= 9                        Gold Medals=1

    School Topper's Medal winners have been awarded as:

  • Where 10 and more students from a class write an exam for 8th IMO - the top 3 rank holders from that
        class have been awarded gold, silver and bronze medals respectively.

  • Where between 5 to 9 students from a class write an exam for 8th IMO - the top rank holder from that
         class has been awarded a gold medal.

  • Medals of Excellence have been awarded as under:

  • Awarded to a student for achieving State/Zonal Rank. 1 to 25.
  •  

     

     

    17th OF NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL-ONE)

    (SESSION 2014-15)


    SCHOOL TOPPER MEDALS
    Medals Summary
                             STATE/ZONE TOPPER MEDALS
    Gold Medals = 10                          MEDALS OF EXCELLENCE
    Silver Medals = 2                          Medals Summary
    Bronze Medals= 2                        Gold Medals=1

     

    School Topper's Medal winners have been awarded as:


  • Where 10 and more students from a class write an exam for 17th NSO- the top 3 rank holders from
        that class have been awarded gold, silver and bronze medals respectively.
  • Where between 5 to 9 students from a class write an exam for 17th NSO - the top rank holder from
        that class has been awarded a gold medal.
  • Medals of Excellence have been awarded as under:

  • Awarded to a student for achieving State/Zonal Rank 1 to 25.
  •  

    International Mathematics Olympiad has been started from year 2012 in Valley View School & our school is also a local center for IMO & NSO. In the very first year (2012) we fetched 02 Gold Medals (Vivek Kumar Std. X and Rishav Kumar Std. XI Sc.). But in year 2013 our school achieved the highest number Gold Medals with respect to the other school in and around Jamshedpur. We succeeded to fetch 12 Gold (07 for International Mathematics Olympiad & 05 for National Science Olympiad), 08 Silver (07 for IMO & 01 for NSO) and 07 Bronze (06 for IMO & 01 for NSO).

    Class Roll No Name of the Candidate Designation Type of Medal
    06
    JH0223-06-038 Soumen Patra
    1
    Gold
    06
    JH0223-06-001 Aadarsh Bharti
    2
    Silver
    06
    JH0223-06-037 Shivam
    2
    Silver
    06
    JH0223-06-032 Rohit Kumar
    3
    Bronze
    07
    JH0223-07-012 Medha Paul
    1
    Gold
    07
    JH0223-07-010 Debashish Tiwari
    2
    Silver
    07
    JH0223-07-003 Aditya Kumar Singh
    3
    Bronze
    08
    JH0223-08-004 Anushree Jana
    1
    Gold
    08
    JH0223-08-012 Suryakant Sharma
    2
    Silver
    08
    JH0223-08-014 Rithik Raj
    3
    Bronze
    08
    JH0223-09-003 Shivani Pandit
    1
    Gold
    08
    JH0223-09-017 Khushboo Kumari
    2
    Silver
    09
    JH0223-09-015 Kumar Ayush
    3
    Bronze
    09
    JH0223-10-005 Sachin Sourav
    1
    Gold
    09
    JH0223-10-019 Shubham Sharma
    3
    Bronze
    11
    JH0223-11-006 Vivek Kumar
    1
    Gold
    11
    JH0223-11-012 Akshdeep Singh
    2
    Silver
    11
    JH0223-11-016 Sidharth Singh
    3
    Bronze
    12
    JH0223-12-015 Suraj Kumar
    1
    Gold
    12
    JH0223-12-008 Rishav Kumar
    2
    Silver
    12
    JH0223-12-002 Anand kulkarni
    3
    Bronze
    07
    JH0223-07-012 Medha Paul
    1
    Gold
    07
    JH0223-07-018 Shidharth Kumar
    2
    Silver
    07
    JH0223-07-015 Rahul Kumar Pandey
    3
    Bronze
    09
    JH0223-09-008 Indranil Sinha
    1
    Gold
    10
    JH0223-10-003 Mohneesh Jha
    1
    Gold
    11
    JH0223-11-013 Onkar Kumar Pathak
    1
    Gold
    12
    JH0223-12-003 Rajiv Ranjan
    1
    Gold